CALIFORNIA DISTRIBUTION

FORMERLY

MARITIME WINE CA

Since Grégoire Bonnet in 1862, six generations of the family have built the house of Champagne Bonnet-Ponson. Thierry Bonnet and his son, Cyril, are now the guardians of tradition and maintain the original style of winemaking by sourcing fruit from only their family-held vineyards. The legacy is spread over 26 acres and five Premier Cru and Grand Cru villages: Chamery, Vrigny, Coulommes la Montagne, Verzenay and Verzy. With a desire to preserve the terroir and the continuing search to improve their wines, Bonnet-Ponson now manages their vineyards using organic practices.

 

Visit the Bonnet-Ponson website.

2314 RUTLAND DRIVE,  AUSTIN, TEXAS 78758     ORDERS: (213) 769-0137

ORDERSCA@SERENDIPITYWINES.COM

CHECK OUT THE SCORES THAT HAVE BEEN AWARDED TO OUR PRODUCERS