CALIFORNIA DISTRIBUTION

FORMERLY

MARITIME WINE CA

Arboleda, which means a grove of trees, is a tribute to the more than 3,583 acres of native forest that surround its sustainably managed vineyards.

 

Founded in 1999, Viña Arboleda is Eduardo Chadwick’s personal venture. He represents the fifth generation of Viña Errázuriz’s founding family and is also the owner of Seña, Chile’s first icon wine, initially born as a joint venture with the legendary Californian vintner Robert Mondavi Eduardo’s vision for his Arboleda project is to make the most sustainable, pure and modern wines to showcase the world-class quality of the best terroirs in the Aconcagua Valley.

 

Visit the Arboleda website.

2314 RUTLAND DRIVE,  AUSTIN, TEXAS 78758     ORDERS: (213) 769-0137

ORDERSCA@SERENDIPITYWINES.COM

CHECK OUT THE SCORES THAT HAVE BEEN AWARDED TO OUR PRODUCERS